https://artnt.co/video - 25% Off site-wide.
Treat yourself to glowing skin with organic jojoba oil. Discover the awesome benefits of this natural oil and why it’s so awesome for your skin.
Let us share with you the
Let us share with you the properties, benefits and differences between coconut oil and jojoba oil. So, let’s get started on knowing how to use them in daily life.
#jojobaoil #coconutoil #jojobavscoconut
- Coconut oil is a white coloured substance that stays liquid in summers but turns solid with the onset of winters. Whereas jojoba oil is in liquid form and yellow in colour.
- Coconut oil contains high amount of unsaturated fat and vitamin-e and has a shelf life of about 2-3 years after which it turns rancid. On the other hand, jojoba oil contains high amount of iodine, fatty acids and vitamin-c and has a shelf life of 15-20 years and is also prone to rancidity.
- Coconut oil contains lauric acid which is antimicrobial, and thus helps in quickening the process of wound healing. Jojoba oil has vitamin-e, vitamin-b and various other nutrients which make it anti inflammatory and antioxidant, thus providing effective skin care.
- Coconut oil is moderately comedogenic and can clog your pores which might trigger and aggravate the problem of acne while, jojoba oil is non allergic and totally safe for your sensitive skin.
- You can use coconut oil for cooking but the presence of fatty acids may increase your cholesterol levels whereas jojoba oil is edible but indigestible and cannot be used for cooking.
- Coconut oil is also used in making soaps as it maintains the hardness of soaps and has moisturising and nourishing properties. It also generates excellent lather and removes dirt and dead cells from the body.
- Unlike coconut oil, jojoba oil helps keep your skin flexible and unclogs hair follicles and encourages hair regrowth. It is one of the best oils to provide moisture and a healthy glow to your hair.
- Last but not the least, coconut oil can be of two types- extra virgin which is unrefined and fractionated which is further refined through heat processes. During refining, lauric acid along with some fatty acids get removed which in turn helps the oil to remain liquid at all temperatures. However, jojoba oil retains the original properties of the source from which it is extracted.
Jojoba Oil: https://satthwa.com/products/jojoba-oil
Watch More Of Our Videos
Visit Our Website
Follow Us On Social Media
better if jojoba get in the form soap.
ooo Di cool ???
Dide mere skin bilkul normal the mujhe Dr ne colft gm top diya vo mere face par riyaksan kar gya use mere skin redness or uski nase se camk rhi h m kon sa oil use kro jo theek Ho Gaye plzzzzzzzz ans Dena
In this video I go in
In this video I go in depth speaking about the benefits of and why we chose to use Jojoba oil in our amazing blend of Beard Oil. Get yours today at http://www.beardolife.com
How can I change the crappy scent of Jojoba oil?
Always remember to repent of your sins (sin is transgression of YAHUAH’S LAW: Genesis, Exodus, Leviticus, Numbers, & Deuteronomy) And Have Belief On YAHUSHA HAMASHYACH. HE Died and Rose Again On The Third Day So that you can be forgiven of your sins!
HE Loves you! Come to HIM
I’m growing my first beard and at about a month or two in at the moment.
Tonight its super itchy for the first time and it’s too late to go anywhere.
I don’t have any products yet but I do have some jojoba balm that I use for my stretched ears.
Would it be ok to use that for a night or two
Here’s the ingredients
Ingredients include: Sweet Almond Oil: Relives itching, soreness, and dryness Jojoba Oil: Promotes new cell growth and is anti-bacterial Wheat Germ Oil: Heals dry damaged skin and reduces scaring Tea Tree Oil: Antiseptic, Anti-fungal, Anti-Inflammatory, cleans wounds, and repairs skin Myrhh Oil: Anti-Microbial, Anti-fungal, and Antiseptic Made is the USA
Only jojobaoil ? Or should i mix it with other oils?
How can I get that kit